University of Tartu, Estonia
This call regulates the application procedure for students in the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between University of Tartu and Yerevan State University.
Under this call 1 application from the Faculty of Bilology (PhD) is available from Yerevan State University. (study period: 1st semester of 2019-2020 academic year).
Applicants are required to be proficient in English (according to the University of Tartu and YSU Inter-Institutional Agreement) respectively, and to provide certifications or self-certifications of the required level.
Prospective applicants should submit their required documents via e-mail to the address: (h.mkrtchyan@ysu.amby 28  October , 2019 at 17:00. Any application received after the deadline will not be accepted;
must provide the following documents:
• Copy of a valid ID card or passport;
• Curriculum Vitae (max 2 pages) in English, including extracurricular activities (courses, seminars, conferences, published research, etc.) and professional experience related to the fields of knowledge of the courses. Please use the European template on;
• Proposed Learning Agreement, signed by the applicant, the Erasmus+ Administrative Coordinator and Erasmus+ Academic Coordinator or Coordinator of the Student’s Study Programme of the sending institution. Please use the European doc. template on