University of Grenoble , France
This call regulates the application procedure for students in the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between University of Grenoble  and Yerevan State University.
Under this call 3 applications (MA level) from the Faculty of Mathematics and Mechanics, Physics, Radio physics,  Informatics and Applied Mathematics Yerevan State University. (study period: 2nd semester of 2020-2021 academic year).
Courses taught in English:
Nanotech :
Biomed :
2. ENSE3 ( )
3. Ensimag (
Applicants are required to be proficient in English (according to University of Grenoble  and YSU Inter-Institutional Agreement) respectively, and to provide certifications or self-certifications of the required level.
Prospective applicants should submit their required documents via e-mail to the address: (h.mkrtchyan@ysu.amby September 10, 2020 at 17:00. Any application received after the deadline will not be accepted;
must provide the following documents:
• Curriculum Vitae (max 2 pages) in English, including extracurricular activities (courses, seminars, conferences, published research, etc.) and professional experience related to the fields of knowledge of the courses. Please use the European template on;
• Student card
. color photo (passport size photo)
. Proposed Learning Agreement, signed by the applicant, the Erasmus+ Administrative Coordinator and Erasmus+ Academic Coordinator or Coordinator of the Student’s Study Programme of the sending institution. Please use the European doc. template on