The International cooperation of YSU is realized by International Cooperation Administration. The departments of international relations, Diaspora and grants function in its structure. Read more
Welcome to YSU Guest House
On December 23, 2016 the new YSU Guest House and Sports Complex were put into operation. One of the complex’s buildings was completely reconstructed into a three-story guest house, located in the university backyard (area between Alex Manoogian and Yeghishe Charents streets).
The guest house, built and furnished in compliance with all requirements of modern European hotels (19 rooms, conference hall, canteen) is ready to host eminent scientific and cultural figures of YSU, as well as honorable guests and foreign tourists in the limits of possibility.
The fully-equipped conference hall is suitable for organizing various events. The large hall is equipped with the necessary equipment to hold properly conferences, seminars, training courses, etc. All the rooms of the guest house have heating, hot water, air conditioning, free internet, bathrooms and automatic fire alarm system.
From here you can walk to the favorite tourist attractions such as the Liberty and Republic squares, Northern Avenue, Matenadaran, Museum of History, etc.
Rooms and prices (breakfast inclusive)
13.000 (AMD)
21.000 (AMD) (for two persons)