Changes of arginase activity and arginase isoenzyme spectrum in human serum during different stages of breast cancer before surgery and after chemotherapy | ԵՊՀ ՈՒԳԸ գիտական հոդվածների ժողովածու: 2017, 1.5 (22), էջ 176-183 |
N. Avtandilyan, G. Petrosyan, A. Trchounian
Oxidative stress in the 7,12-dimethylbenz[a] anthracene rat model of breast cancer: suppression by a NO-synthase inhibitor NG- nitro-L-arginine methyl ester | The 44th FEBS Congress “From molecules to living systems”. 2019, pp. 341-341 |
Mamikonyan A., Avtandilyan N., Javrushyan H., Trchounian A.
Inhibition of nos activity as an effective anticancer therapy against 7,12-DMBA rat model of breast cancer | International conference „Smart Bio“. 2018, p. 114 |
N. Avtandilyan, A. Trchounian
The potential therapeutic effect of nor-NOHA and L-NAME in breast cancer treatment | FEBS workshop on Emerging issues of breast cancer research: tumour heterogeneity, immunotherapy, and cellular metabolism. 2018, էջ ID 28993 |
Sargsyan M. S., Avtandilyan N. V., Karapetyan S. A.
The change of arginase activity in the serum of patients diagnosed with breast cancer | The 20th international pushchino school conference of young scientists “BIOLOGY – THE SCIENCE OF THE XXI CENTURY”. 2016, p. 167 |
Геворгян Э. Р., Автандилян Н. В., Карапетян С. А.
Изменение аргиназной активности и количества полиаминов в сыворотке крови при злокачестенных опухолях предстательной железы | 20-я Международная Пущинская школа-конференция молодых ученых «БИОЛОГИЯ - НАУКА XXI ВЕКА». 2016, стр. 174 |