Applications are now open for academic scholarship programs at leading universities on the East Coast of the United States for admission in 2026 and 2027. Bachelor’s and master’s degree students are eligible to participate in the program.
Scholarship opportunities are available at Florida Atlantic...
The agreement, signed within the framework of the interuniversity cooperation between Yerevan State University and the University of Konstanz (Germany), offers a mobility opportunity for bachelor’s and master’s students from the Chair of German Philology at the Faculty of European Languages and...
This call regulates the application procedure for students in the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece and Yerevan State University.
Under this call applications are available from Yerevan State University....
The agreement, signed under the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility Program between Yerevan State University and the University of Granada (Spain), offers mobility opportunities for bachelor’s students to study for 5 months during the second semester of the 2025–2026 academic year.
The working...
The autumn camp titled "Building Bridges in the South Caucasus" is launching.
To participate in the camp, applications should be sent to the following email address: tbilissi.btu@daad-lektorat.de.
Further details regarding the camp can be found here.
Within the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility Programme, an agreement has been signed between Yerevan State University (YSU) and the University of Côte d'Azur (France), which outlines mobility opportunities for YSU students and postgraduates to study/conduct research during the...
The Ryukoku Japan Studies Program (JSP) is designed for inbound Exchange Students to study the Japanese language as well as Japanese society and culture, with a unique focus on the concept of “Magokoro (Sincerity).
Kyoto, where Ryukoku University is located, has long flourished as a cultural center...
Yerevan State University is pleased to announce the commencement of a Lithuanian language course.
The course is open to both beginners and participants with basic knowledge of Lithuanian.
The course will begin on October 15, 2025. The application deadline is October 13.
The course will be conducted by...
This call regulates the application procedure for student and staff mobility in the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between the University of Malaga, Spain, and Yerevan State University.