This call regulates the application procedure for students in the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between University of Gdansk ( Poland) and Yerevan State University. Under this call mobilities (BA and MA level) from the the Faculty of Russian Philology of Yerevan State University are available. (study period: 1st semester of 2026-2027 academic year).
Applicants are required to be proficient in Russian and/ or English (at least B2 level, according to University of Gdansk and YSU Inter-Institutional Agreement) respectively, and to provide certifications or self-certifications of the required level.
Prospective applicants should submit their required documents via e-mail to the address: (lia_evoyan@ysu.am) by February 26 at 17:00. Any application received after the deadline will not be accepted;
• Copy of the transcripts of records, indicating university grades/marks for finished and/or current cycles of study, translated and validated by YSU International Relations Office;
• Student card
• color photo (passport size photo)
• Proposed Learning Agreement, signed by the applicant, the Erasmus+
Administrative Coordinator and Erasmus+ Academic Coordinator or Coordinator of the Student’s Study Program of the sending institution, Please use the European doc. template on https://ec.europa.eu/programmes/erasmus-plus/resources/documents/applicants/learning-agreement_en, KA171)