As part of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility action, under the agreement between Yerevan State University and the University of Florence (Italy), mobility opportunities are offered to full-time academic staff engaged in the study of Christian Armenian medieval culture, related to the...
ԵՊՀ միջազգային համագործակցության վարչության և Ամերիկյան խորհուրդների երևանյան գրասենյակի համագործակցության շրջանակում օտարերկրյա ուսանողների համար մեկնարկել է «Ռուսաց լեզվի և տարածաշրջանային ուսումնասիրություններ» («RLASP Area Studies») ծրագիրը։
Ծրագրի մասին առավել մանրամասն՝ այստեղ։
Ծրագրի գարնանային...
This call regulates the application procedure for students in the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between University of Vilnius and Yerevan State University.
Under this call applications from the Faculty of History and Sociology are available from Yerevan State...
Մ. Վ. Լոմոնոսովի անվան Մոսկվայի պետական համալսարանը (ՄՊՀ) և ՄՊՀ Երևանի մասնաճյուղը հրավիրում են ուսանողներին, ասպիրանտներին և մինչև 35 տարեկան երիտասարդ գիտնականներին մասնակցելու «Լոմոնոսով-2026» միջազգային գիտաժողովին, որն առկա և առցանց ձևաչափերով տեղի կունենա ս.թ. ապրիլի 17-ին:
Դիմումների...
ԵՊՀ պրոֆեսորները հնարավորություն ունեն մասնակցելու Ինդոնեզիայի համալսարանի «Հրավիրյալ դասախոսների ծրագիր» նախաձեռնությանը։
Ծրագրի շրջանակում Ինդոնեզիայի համալսարանում դասավանդելու և գիտահետազոտական աշխատանքներ կատարելու հնարավորություն է ընձեռվում օտարերկրյա պրոֆեսորների։
Ծրագրի վերաբերյալ...
This call regulates the application procedure for students in the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between University of Montpellier and Yerevan State University.
Under this call applications from the Faculty of History and European Languages and Communication (French...
This call regulates the application procedure for lecturers in the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between University of Montpellier and Yerevan State University.
Under this call applications from the faculties of History, European Languages and Communication are...
At the initiative of the Chair of German Philology, free German language courses are offered to all YSU students. The courses are available at A2 and B2 levels and will be taught by German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD) lecturer Johannes Gereons.
The courses are open to students with A1 or B1...
The ARPA Institute announces the Adrin Gharakhani Annual Invention Competition for young scientists.
The competition is designed to encourage young scientists active in science, engineering, mathematics, technology, and creative invention, while stimulating their problem-solving abilities.