Yerevan State University has officially been designated as a testing center for the TOPIK (Test of Proficiency in Korean), the internationally recognized examination of Korean language proficiency.
The examination is administered under the supervision of the National Institute for International Education (NIIED), operating under the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Korea, and coordinated with the Embassy of the Republic of Korea in the Russian Federation.
Learners of Korean in Armenia can now take the TOPIK test at YSU. The test is open to all interested candidates, including YSU students and others studying Korean in Armenia and the wider region.
The first test is scheduled for October 17. Application deadlines will be announced separately, in accordance with the schedule established by the TOPIK center.
For inquiries or additional information, please contact: