This call regulates the application procedure for students in the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg (Germany) and Yerevan State University. Under this call mobilities (MA level) from the Faculty of Theology of Yerevan State University are available (study period: 1st and 2nd semesters of 2026-2027 academic year, in total of 10 months).
Applicants are required to be proficient in English (at least B2 level, according to Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg and YSU Inter-Institutional Agreement) respectively, and to provide certifications or self-certifications of the required level.
Prospective applicants should submit their required documents via e-mail to the address: (lia_evoyan@ysu.am) by March 6 at 17:00. Any application received after the deadline will not be accepted;