As part of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility action, under the agreement concluded between Yerevan State University and the University of A Coruña (Spain), mobility opportunities are offered to bachelor's, master's, and PhD students to study for a period of 3–5 months during the first semester of the 2026–2027 academic year.
The mobility is available to students of the Faculty of Informatics and Applied Mathematics, the Faculty of Mathematics and Mechanics, and the Institute of Physics.
The program provides individual scholarships to selected participants and covers travel expenses.
Detailed information about funding and the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility program is available on the Erasmus+ National Office website.
Application deadline: March 18, 17:00
Below is the list of required documents (documents must be submitted in English and in PDF format only):
Academic transcript
Certificate of enrollment at Yerevan State University (translated and certified by the YSU Department of International Relations)
Learning Agreement for Studies
The list of courses is available here.
For PhD students:
Consent of a scientific supervisor at the host university. For this purpose, the CV and research proposal must be sent to: iro@udc.es